Meet our 2015-2016 DDE Staff

Meet our enthusiastic 2016-2017 Donlin Drive Elementary
Teaching and Support Staff

(click on staff name to visit their web site) 

PRINCIPAL

Heather A. Silvia

  

SECRETARY

Rosalia G. Whaley

Main Office/ Attendance

Donna Egan

School  Psychologist

Marcia Young

School Counselor

Sarah Riley

 

NURSE 

Teri Lawless

 

                   KINDERGARTEN

                   Stacey Hartt   

                   Kimberly Hickey 

                   Jennifer Robinson

            

                   FIRST GRADE

                   Ashley Lightual

                    Liz Jarosz

                    Brian Monica (ICT)

                    Anne Satalin (ICT)

                    Michelle Audley (TA ICT)

                    Diane Binaxas (TA ICT)

 

                   SECOND GRADE

                   Caelen Tracy

                   Paula McDermott

                   Kristin Vollick

 

                  THIRD GRADE

                  Amie Schneider

                  Sandy Murphy

                  Nicole Charles 

                 

                  FOURTH GRADE

                  Deb Jeneault

                  Mary Saccone

                  Marisa Santaro

             

                  FIFTH GRADE

                  Peter Crump 

                  Diane Montalto

                  Bethany Mugridge

                  Amanda Nuggent (ICT)

                  Nicole Patterson (ICT)

                  Karen Sanderson (TA ICT)

                  Kelly Savlov (TA ICT)

 

                  SIXTH GRADE

                  Lauren Glavin

                  Jessica Fallon

                  Melissa Masci (ICT)

                  Lisa Smith (ICT)

                  Shelia Coir (TA ICT)

                  Darleen McDonald (TA ICT)

 

         Special Area Teachers:

         Art:  Patricia Bangson

         Band:  Jason Schirripa

         Libraian:  Jessica Taylor

         Music:     Shayne Knight, Betsy Hennessy,

         Orchestra:  Christopher Notarthomas

         Physical  Education:  Jonathan Henty

 

          SUPPORT SERVICES

          Computer:  Bruce Campbel

          ESL:  Stacey Vercillo and Madeline Brown

          Occupational Therapist:  Chris Vestigo

          Physical Therapist:  Andrea Brown

          Reading:  Candace Fitzgerald, Stephanie Reed

          Resource:  Kristen Funnell, Jennifer Testone

          Speech Therapist:  Kathy MacDougall, Lauren Clonan

 

         RtI Teacher Assistants

          Betsy Burke 

          Nancy Lazara              

          Lynda Kwiatkowski 

        

          Custodial

          Denis Hepler

          Brett Hogan

       

          Food Service

          Mary Loomans

          Patty Franz